English Hungarian Polish Portuguese Română Nederlands
De Jager Detachering

Privacy statement

This privacy statement applies to all products and services of De Jager Detachering, Chamber of Commerce no. 51155354, in Rilland. 

DJD respects your privacy and understands that we have a responsibility to handle your personal data with care. We ensure that we comply with the laws and regulations regarding the use of personal data, and have appointed a Data Protection Officer, who is responsible for monitoring our compliance. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at: fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

We take the protection of your personal data seriously and have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, accidental disclosure and unauthorised revisions. If you believe that your data is not being adequately protected, or if you suspect misuse, please contact us.

In this privacy statement, we will explain how we handle your personal data.

What personal data do we process?

To ensure the successful employment and secondment of flexible workers, we must process personal data.  We use the personal data you provide solely for the purposes we have communicated in advance.

We do not process sensitive personal data

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

The personal data you have provided us with will only be used for the purposes listed below. We will not sell your personal data to third parties.

We enter into agreements with the companies that process your data on our behalf to guarantee that they handle your data with the same level of security and confidentiality. However, we may be obliged to share personal data with authorities or other third parties. For example, this obligation may arise from legal requirements or from a duty governed by law.

What do we use your personal data for?

 

When do we use it?

Executing the agreement.

 

If you receive a service from us.

If you have any questions or complaints, we try to help as quickly as possible. We may in some cases need your personal data.

 

If you have any specific questions or complaints.

If we want to use your personal data for any purposes not described above, we will ask for your consent in advance.

 

Only with your consent.

If changes are made to the way your personal data is used, we will inform you and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

How long do we store personal data?

Personal data that we use is stored according to the legal provisions.

Accessing, rectifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data, to protest the processing of your personal data, and to data portability. You can submit a request to access, correct, delete or transfer your personal data, submit a request for the withdrawal of your consent, or protest the processing of your personal data by emailing fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

You also always have the right to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/exercising-your-rights-sis-ii-vis  

Google Analytics and Cookies

Our website does not use Google Analytics and/or cookies.

'Huisvesting van arbeids migranten is niet sexy'

Beddentekort Onlangs adviseerde een commissie het kabinet om voor alle arbeidsmigranten een eigen kamer te regelen. Maar in Nederland is al een tekort van 120.000 bedden voor arbeidsmigranten. Hoe komt dat en wat is de oplossing?

Lees verder

Verhoging minimumloon en verhoging “cao-beloning allocatiegroep” per 1 juli 2020

Minimumloon: Per 1 juli 2020 zullen de minimumlonen verhoogd worden. Het wettelijk minimumloon voor volwassenen zal per die datum zijn: € 1.680,00 per maand, € 387,70 per week of, indien een andere tijdsduur is overeengekomen: € 77,54 per werkdag. Tegelijkertijd zal ook het wettelijk minimumjeugdloon verhoogd worden.

Lees verder

Adviezen Aanjaagteam arbeidsmigranten passen in kwaliteitsaanpak ABU

Afgelopen donderdag maakte het Aanjaagteam bescherming arbeidsmigranten o.l.v. Emile Roemer zijn eerste aanbevelingen openbaar. Veel van die adviezen passen in de kwaliteitsaanpak van de ABU. De ABU vindt het belangrijk dat Roemer de malafiditeit in de branche wil bestrijden en dat hij het huisvestingstekort hoog op de agenda zet. De ABU is positief over de voortvarendheid van Roemer. Arbeidsmigranten zijn belangrijk voor Nederland en ze hebben net als iedereen in Nederland recht op goede woon-, werk-, en vervoersomstandigheden.

Lees verder