English Hungarian Polish Portuguese Română Nederlands
De Jager Detachering

Privacy statement

This privacy statement applies to all products and services of De Jager Detachering, Chamber of Commerce no. 51155354, in Rilland. 

DJD respects your privacy and understands that we have a responsibility to handle your personal data with care. We ensure that we comply with the laws and regulations regarding the use of personal data, and have appointed a Data Protection Officer, who is responsible for monitoring our compliance. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at: fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

We take the protection of your personal data seriously and have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, accidental disclosure and unauthorised revisions. If you believe that your data is not being adequately protected, or if you suspect misuse, please contact us.

In this privacy statement, we will explain how we handle your personal data.

What personal data do we process?

To ensure the successful employment and secondment of flexible workers, we must process personal data.  We use the personal data you provide solely for the purposes we have communicated in advance.

We do not process sensitive personal data

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

The personal data you have provided us with will only be used for the purposes listed below. We will not sell your personal data to third parties.

We enter into agreements with the companies that process your data on our behalf to guarantee that they handle your data with the same level of security and confidentiality. However, we may be obliged to share personal data with authorities or other third parties. For example, this obligation may arise from legal requirements or from a duty governed by law.

What do we use your personal data for?

 

When do we use it?

Executing the agreement.

 

If you receive a service from us.

If you have any questions or complaints, we try to help as quickly as possible. We may in some cases need your personal data.

 

If you have any specific questions or complaints.

If we want to use your personal data for any purposes not described above, we will ask for your consent in advance.

 

Only with your consent.

If changes are made to the way your personal data is used, we will inform you and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

How long do we store personal data?

Personal data that we use is stored according to the legal provisions.

Accessing, rectifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data, to protest the processing of your personal data, and to data portability. You can submit a request to access, correct, delete or transfer your personal data, submit a request for the withdrawal of your consent, or protest the processing of your personal data by emailing fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

You also always have the right to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/exercising-your-rights-sis-ii-vis  

Google Analytics and Cookies

Our website does not use Google Analytics and/or cookies.

11-05-2023 ABU. Dat werkt voor iedereen beter.

Werk is belangrijk. Voor iedereen. Voor onze maatschappij en onze economie. Uitzendwerk speelt daarin een belangrijke rol. Het geeft mensen de kans om mee te doen. Uitzendwerk biedt perspectief aan mensen die flexibel willen of moeten werken. Aan bedrijven die moeten op- en afschalen. Aan Nederland, omdat de uitzendbranche zorgt voor banen en een goed functionerende arbeidsmarkt.

Lees verder

20-04-2023 Nieuwe vleugel voor De Jager Detachering opgeleverd

We nemen je mee naar Rilland, waar we een nieuwe vleugel aan een historisch klooster hebben opgeleverd aan De Jager Detachering. Het nieuwe gebouw, dat middels een overdekte doorgang is verbonden aan het voormalige klooster, gaat onderdak bieden aan 117 medewerkers.

Lees verder

02-03-2023 ABU presenteert plannen veilig werken en verblijven arbeidsmigranten

ABU-leden hebben de afgelopen jaren initiatieven genomen om de positie van arbeidsmigranten te verbeteren. Zo kwam er meer inkomenszekerheid voor deze groep en kwamen er afspraken over langer verblijf in huisvesting na het wegvallen van werk. Dit sluit aan bij de aanbevelingen die de commissie-Roemer eind 2020 deed. In het plan Van goed naar beter zet de ABU verdere stappen voor de invulling van het goed werkgeverschap, kwaliteitsverbetering en beschikbaarheid van huisvesting, opleiden en aandacht voor het welzijn van arbeidsmigranten. Minister Van Gennip van Sociale Zaken en Werkgelegenheid neemt het plan vandaag in ontvangst.

Lees verder