English Hungarian Polish Portuguese Română Nederlands
De Jager Detachering

Privacy statement

This privacy statement applies to all products and services of De Jager Detachering, Chamber of Commerce no. 51155354, in Rilland. 

DJD respects your privacy and understands that we have a responsibility to handle your personal data with care. We ensure that we comply with the laws and regulations regarding the use of personal data, and have appointed a Data Protection Officer, who is responsible for monitoring our compliance. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at: fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

We take the protection of your personal data seriously and have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, accidental disclosure and unauthorised revisions. If you believe that your data is not being adequately protected, or if you suspect misuse, please contact us.

In this privacy statement, we will explain how we handle your personal data.

What personal data do we process?

To ensure the successful employment and secondment of flexible workers, we must process personal data.  We use the personal data you provide solely for the purposes we have communicated in advance.

We do not process sensitive personal data

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

The personal data you have provided us with will only be used for the purposes listed below. We will not sell your personal data to third parties.

We enter into agreements with the companies that process your data on our behalf to guarantee that they handle your data with the same level of security and confidentiality. However, we may be obliged to share personal data with authorities or other third parties. For example, this obligation may arise from legal requirements or from a duty governed by law.

What do we use your personal data for?

 

When do we use it?

Executing the agreement.

 

If you receive a service from us.

If you have any questions or complaints, we try to help as quickly as possible. We may in some cases need your personal data.

 

If you have any specific questions or complaints.

If we want to use your personal data for any purposes not described above, we will ask for your consent in advance.

 

Only with your consent.

If changes are made to the way your personal data is used, we will inform you and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

How long do we store personal data?

Personal data that we use is stored according to the legal provisions.

Accessing, rectifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data, to protest the processing of your personal data, and to data portability. You can submit a request to access, correct, delete or transfer your personal data, submit a request for the withdrawal of your consent, or protest the processing of your personal data by emailing fg@dejagerdetachering.com.

You also always have the right to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/exercising-your-rights-sis-ii-vis  

Google Analytics and Cookies

Our website does not use Google Analytics and/or cookies.

Verplichte certificering: een belangrijke stap richting meer kwaliteit in de branche

Het certificeringsstelsel heeft twee doelen, zo blijkt uit de hoofdlijnenbrief die minister Van Gennip vandaag naar de Kamer stuurde: het beschermen van arbeidskrachten en het creëren van een gelijk speelveld voor ondernemers binnen de uitzendbranche. De ABU steunt deze doelstellingen van harte. Bovendien is de winst van het nieuwe stelsel dat het kwaliteit beloont, meer ruimte creëert voor bonafide uitzenders en de markt transparanter maakt.

Lees verder

Vanaf 2025 certificeringsplicht voor uitzendbureaus: 'De situatie is inmiddels onhoudbaar'

Het kabinet gaat een verplicht certificeringsstelsel voor uitzendbureaus optuigen, dat naar verwachting in 2025 ingaat. Het moet ertoe leiden dat arbeidsmigranten in Nederland beter worden beschermd.

Lees verder

30-6-2022 Nieuwe vleugel tegen een historisch klooster

Het komende jaar bouwen we samen met De Jager Detachering verder aan deze nieuwe ontwikkeling. In de nieuwe vleugel worden prachtige appartementen gerealiseerd, zodat er in de toekomst 300 medewerkers op deze kwalitatieve locatie gehuisvest kunnen worden.

Lees verder